HRD Antwerp nv Privacy Statement

HRD Antwerp is the owner of the website, and believes that the responsible use of personal information collected on its website is critical to its reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Privacy Statement. The extent and type of information we receive from you on our website depends on the information you provide to us through our contact mailboxes and/or through the registration processes on our site.

Your personal information will be kept confidential at all times. We only use your personal information in light of our online services, to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about HRD Antwerp’s services, unless we obtain your permission to use your personal data for other purposes. At any time, you have the right to request a change or deletion of your personal information on the website.

The personal information provided to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share this information with third parties except as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell this information.

No personal information should be submitted to the HRD Antwerp website by children without the consent of their parent or guardian. HRD Antwerp encourages all parents or guardians to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of their personal information while using the Internet. HRD Antwerp will not knowingly collect or use any personal information collected from children for any purpose whatsoever, including disclosure to third parties.

To facilitate the use of the website, HRD Antwerp uses cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that HRD Antwerp’s servers transfer to your browser and that only HRD Antwerp’s servers can read. We may use this information to measure the use of our website and improve our services. If you do not agree with the use of cookies, you can refuse them by changing your browser settings. Please bear in mind however that not installing these cookies may lead to website malfunctions and failures.

HRD Antwerp may provide links to certain third party websites or referrals to third parties’ products or services. If you choose to visit a third party’s website or use its products or services, please be aware that the third party’s privacy policy will apply. We recommend to read this privacy policy thoroughly.

HRD Antwerp reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement as it deems appropriate from time to time. You may find the most current version of the Privacy Statement by visiting the HRD Antwerp website. Your continued use of the HRD Antwerp website will be subject to the then-current Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement is subject to Belgian Law, more specifically, the Privacy Law of 8 December 1992. Any dispute with respect to this Privacy Statement will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Antwerp.

If you would like to contact us for any reason regarding our privacy practices, please contact us at the following email adress: diamondlab@hrdantwerp.be.

My HRD